EN

Privacy Policy

Ina Pedagogy provides parents and educators a pedagogical guide with a web application. Ina-pedagogy.org knows that you care about how your personal data is used and we appreciate your trust in our usage of your personal information. Protection of your data and privacy has always been a top priority for us. This Privacy Policy is to inform you on how we collect, store, process and disclose your personal data pursuant to the new European data protection law known as General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 when using our services.

Our services consist of, including but not limited to, our website at https://ina-pedagogy.org/ and our web application at https://app.ina-pedagogy.org.

Please note that you are not obliged to share your personal data with us. However by accepting this Privacy Notice, you are giving your consent for processing your personal data pursuant to Article 6/1(a) and 6/1(b) of the GDPR. Nonetheless, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time pursuant to Article 7/3 of the GDPR.

This Privacy Policy consists of:

  • Which data Ina Pedagogy processes.
  • The purpose of processing your data.
  • Your rights under the GDPR.
  • With whom we share your personal data.
  • Use of Cookies and other tracking technologies.
  • Contact us

1. Which data does Ina Pedagogy process and for what purposes?

Ina Pedagogy processes your personal data in order to provide a better service for you. Personal data is “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person” (“data subject”). To be more specific, we process your personal data such as your name, account name, e-mail address, phone number and address.

Mandatory information is usually your name, your account name, your e-mail address, your payment information, your address and the plan you chose.

We offer you a common payment method in online retail namely, Iyzico. We collect the payment details shared by you in order to execute the payment. However your payment information won’t be stored by our web application, instead the link will be forwarded to our payment service provider which is necessary for processing payment.

Data Processing when you visit our website:

It is technically necessary that your web browser transmits data to our web server when you visit our website. The following data are collected and stored during an ongoing connection for communication between your internet browser and our web server on the legal basis of Article 6/1(f) of the GDPR:

  • Visited domain and page
  • Date and time of the request
  • Page from which the file was requested
  • Access status (transfer file, file not found, etc.)
  • The web browser and the operating system used
  • IP address of the requesting computer
  • Transferred amount of data

We collect the data listed above in order to ensure a smooth connection and to provide a comfortable use of our website by the users. In addition, the log file serves the evaluation of the security system, stability and for administrative purposes.

For the purpose of technical security, in particular towards attacks on our web server, the abovementioned data may be temporarily (up to 7 (seven) days) stored by us. Your personal data will be pseudonymised by shortening the IP address at the domain level, so that it is no longer possible to relate to the individual user.

Please note that, we don’t except those data for statistical purposes even in pseudonymised form and there will be no merge of those data with other data sources. (ARE THOSE TECHINCAL EXPLANATIONS CORRECT? PLEASE WARN US IF THERE ARE MISEXPRESSIONS.)

Our Cookie Policy:

Our website and web application uses “cookies” apart from the original information conveyed you within the “cookie” in order to facilitate the use of this website and web application. By doing so, we will be able to offer you better services when you return to our website and web application. The “cookies” are used in order to provide you convenient and specific services or information for your requirements and benefits. The log-in check information being available at the “cookies” will put the use of our website by you in an easier and rapider status, and furthermore, allow you to go through your web experience under the best conditions.

The “cookies” are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser in order to identify the permanent users of the websites and provide opportunity for the collection and compilation of bulk data, which eases the entry to the website. In addition, it improves and develops the contents of the website.

The “cookies” at our website do not store and disclose your personal data. Any information, transmitted through cookies, is not used for any promotion or marketing objectives. We follow up the modes of use in order to improve the usefulness and effectiveness of our website through the cookies. However, such information shall not definitely be sold to any third parties under any circumstances whatsoever and shared with them either. You may set your browser to delete the “cookies” which are already downloaded as well as you can block the “Cookies” which will be loaded in the future or your browser may warn you when downloading.

However, we would like to emphasize that the Cookies may be required for a proper functioning of our website and web application and fulfilment of certain functions.

Please note that the cookies at our web application store your personal data, such as your IP adress. By concluding the distance sales contract for purchase of the web application, you agree to our cookie policy.

Our web site uses Google Analytics, which is an analysing and tracking tool using Cookies by way of using a pseudonymisation code. For further information please see below.

2. How does Ina-Pedagogy process my data?

Ina Pedagogy processes your personal data in accordance with all applicable data protection laws, especially Article 6/1(a) and 6/1(b) of the GDPR. Therefore, we only process your data for the purposes explained in this Privacy Policy.

As mentioned above, our website uses Google Analytics in order to improve our services by analysing the activities on our website. Google Analytics stores some information such as, your IP address, your operating system, the browser you use, the website which directed you to our website, the current date and time of your visit, the domain visited, the page from which the file was requested, the access status (file transfer, file not found, etc.) and the transferred amount of data. These data are transmitted from the Cookie to the Google server where they are stored and evaluated. Google Analytics uses data to generate reports regarding the activities on our web application. In order to guarantee the pseudonymised collection of IP addresses, Google Analytics has developed a pseudonymisation code, which will enable Google to shorten your IP address as soon as data is received by the Analytics Collection Network, before any storage or processing takes place.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree on the collection and processing of your personal data by Google Analytics in the manner and for the purpose stated above.

In addition, your personal data will be stored in a MySQL Databank in SSL encrypted form. It is important to note that, the stored data will not be used in any manner, the data are only stored for your sake.

3. Newsletter

We offer you a newsletter service as well. Being a user of the web application doesn’t mean that you will automatically become a subscriber to the Newsletter. If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website, you need to register separately by entering your e-mail address.

When you register for the newsletter service you will receive information on Nature Pedagogy Guidance, Seminars and Workshops for Kinder gardens and Schools regarding “Learning with Projects”. In addition, you will be informed about the nature pedagogy products that we sell.

For sending the newsletter, we use the so-called double-opt-in process, which means that we will only send you our newsletter if you have explicitly confirmed us that you agree to receive the newsletter via e-mail. Please note that confirming signifies that you give your consent pursuant to Article 6/1(a) of the GDPR.

This newsletter will be released once or twice a month.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link stated below in each newsletter. After cancellation, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately from our mailing list.

4. How long do we store your data?

We will store your personal data as long as it is necessary for the purposes explained in this Privacy Policy, especially for the fulfilment of our contractual and legal obligations. We may also store your personal data for other purposes as long as the law allows us to store it for particular purposes, including for defence against legal claims.

If you close your customer account, we will delete all the data we have stored regarding you. If it is not possible or necessary to completely delete your data for legal reasons, the relevant data will be blocked for further processing.

5. Which data protection rights do I have under the provisions of the GDPR?

You have the following data protection rights under the relevant legal conditions: Right of access (Article 15 of the GDPR), right to rectification (Article 16 of the GDPR), right to erasure (Article 17 of the GDPR), right to restriction of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR), right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR), right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 77 of the GDPR), as well as the right to withdraw consent (Article 7/3 of the GDPR).

  • Your right of access under Article 15 of the GDPR enables you to obtain conformation from the controller as to whether your personal data are being processed or not.
  • You have the right to demand the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay and to have incomplete data completed pursuant to Article 16 of the GDPR.
  • You have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of your personal data without undue delay according to Article 17 of the GDPR and the controller shall erase personal data where one of the grounds applies illustrated under the same Article.
  • You have the right to demand restriction of processing of your personal data pursuant to Article 18 of the GDPR, if the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you, if the processing is unlawful, if the controller no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of processing or if you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21 of the GDPR.
  • You have the right to receive your personal data, which you provided to us according to Article 20 of the GDPR.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing infringes the GDPR. The authority responsible for Ina Pedagogy is the authority in your habitual residence, your place of work or place of the alleged infringement in the EU.
  • If you have given consent for the processing of your data, you may withdraw it at any time pursuant to Article 7/3 of the GDPR. The withdrawal has no effect on the lawfulness of the processing of your personal data which took place before the withdrawal.

6. Which data protection rights do I have under the provisions of the Turkish Protection of Personal Data Law No: 6698?

You may get in touch with our Company that is a Data Controller within the scope of Article 11 of the applicable Law at any time within your discretion and exercise the rights, indicated herein below. Accordingly, our customers whose personal data are processed have the following rights:

  • Have knowledge about whether the personal data belonging to him is processed or not;
  • In case there are personal data of him so processed, then, to ask for information about them;
  • To learn about the objective for the processing of personal data and whether such data are used in accordance with due objective;
  • To get to know about any third parties, to whom his personal data are transmitted, and ask for the correction of any errors in his personal data and if the transmission has already been made, then, to make a request to the related third party to make necessary correction;
  • In case of disappearance of causes requiring the processing of the personal data, then, to require and ask for the deletion, destruction of these data or make the same be subject to an anonym form, and in case the transmission has already been made, then, to make a request for the transmission of such request to the related third party;
  • To raise an objection in case of occurrence of a negative conclusion as a result of processed data in connection with the person related thereto; and
  • In the event of occurrence of any loss that may arise from the procession of date contrary to the applicable Law, then, to claim his losses within the framework of applicable laws.

Under the circumstances where the procedure, indicated hereinabove, is followed up and application so made is refused, the answer so given is found to be not sufficient or it is failed to answer the application within the envisaged period of time, then, the right to lodge a complaint to the Board for the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter shall briefly be referred as “Board”) is available within a period of time of thirty days upon notification of answer or in any case, during a term of sixty days from the date of application. However, it is not possible to resort to a complaint without exhaustion of application remedy.

The Board, upon complaint or getting knowledge about the violation claim, will carry out necessary examination on ex-officio basis with relation to the subject matters falling in its fields of duty. The Board will examine the request (claim) upon complaint and gives its answer to the persons in charge. In the event that no answer is given within a period of sixty days from the date of complaint, then, the complaint in question will be deemed as refused. However, in case it is understood that a violation is available at the end of the complaint or examination, carried out on ex-officio basis, the Board will make a decision in the direction of the cure of such contradictions with applicable law, determined in this respect, by the Data Controller and notify the same to the persons in charge. The requirement of this decision will be performed without any delay and within a period of thirty days the latest from the date of its notification. In case of occurrence of losses that may be very hard to indemnify or irreparable and availability of a clear contradiction with the law, then, the Board may decide on the suspension of data processing or transmission of the data abroad.

7. Contact Us

You may get in touch with our Data Controller within the scope of the GDPR at any time within your discretion and the scope of your rights indicated herein below. Accordingly, our customers, whose personal data are processed have the following rights:

  • Obtain confirmation as to whether the personal data concerning her/him are being processed and where that is the case, access to the following information;
  • The purpose of the processing and whether such data are used in accordance with the purpose;
  • The categories of the personal data concerned;
  • Third parties to whom her/his personal data have been or will be disclosed, and request for correction of any errors regarding the personal data and if the transmission has already been made, then, request to the related third party to make necessary correction;
  • If possible, the anticipated period for storing the personal data, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • Request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing the data subject’s personal data or objection to such processing;
  • Right to lodge a complaint to a supervisory authority; and
  • Where personal data are transferred to a third country, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the GDPR relating to the transfer.

You can transmit your requests, listed heretofore, to us through the e-mail ina@ina-pedagogy.org . We will conclude your requests within the shortest possible period, up to thirty days on the basis of the nature of the request. However, in case the procedure requires an extra cost, it may be possible then, to charge a fee. Our Company may accept the request and put it into process or refuse such request in a written manner with the reasoning.

We would like to indicate that your personal data is protected with necessary attention and care by our Company and would like to take opportunity for this occasion to thank you for your trust in us.

TR

Gizlilik Politikası

Ina Pedagogy, geliştirdiği web uygulaması aracılığıyla aileler ve eğitimciler için pedagojik bir rehber sunmaktadır. Inapedagogy.org olarak kişisel verilerinizin korunmasını önemsediğinizi bildiğimizi ve kişisel verilerinizi korumanın bizim için öncelik teşkil ettiğini vurgulamak isteriz. Bu Gizlilik Politikası, Avrupa Birliği’nin 25 Mayıs 2018 Tarihi itibariyle yürürlüğe koymuş olduğu General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) ve 6698 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca kişisel verilerinizin nasıl toplandığı, saklandığı, işlendiği ve paylaşıldığı konusunda sizi bilgilendirmek için hazırlanmıştır.

Sağlamış olduğumuz hizmetler, web sitemiz https://ina-pedagogy.org/ ve web uygulamamız https://app.ina-pedagogy.org’dan oluşmaktadır; ancak hizmetlerimiz bunlarla sınırlı değildir.

Kişisel verilerinizi bizimle paylaşmak zorunda olmadığınızı vurgulamak isteriz; ancak bu Gizlilik Politikası’nı kabul etmekle kişisel verilerinizin tarafımızca GDPR’ın 6. maddesinin 1. fıkrasının a ve b bentleri doğrultusunda işlenmesine rıza göstermiş sayılırsınız. Bununla birlikte, GDPR’ın 7. maddesinin 3. fıkrası uyarınca dilediğiniz zaman vermiş olduğunun onayı geri çekme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.

Bu Gizlilik Politikası:

  • Ina Pedagogy’nin işlediği verileri,
  • Kişisel verilerinizin işlenme amacını,
  • GDPR uyarınca sahip olduğunuz hakları,
  • Kişisel verilerinizi paylaştığımız üçüncü kişileri,
  • Çerez kullanım politikamızı,
  • İletişim bilgilerinizi

1. Ina Pedagogy hangi verileri ne amaçla işler?

Ina Pedagogy size daha iyi bir hizmet vermek adına kişisel verilerinizi işlemektedir. Kişisel veri kavramı, kimliği belirli veya belirlenebilir her türlü bilgiyi ifade etmektedir. Daha açık bir ifadeyle, işlenen verilerinize isminiz, kullanıcı adınız, e-mail adresiniz, telefon numaranız ve açık adresiniz örnek teşkil etmektedir.

Zorunlu olarak işlememiz gereken veriler genellikle adınız, kullanıcı adınız, e-mail adresiniz, ödeme bilgileriniz, açık adresiniz ve seçtiğiniz paketten oluşmaktadır.

Ina pedagogy olarak Iyzico adlı online ödeme sistemini kullanmaktayız. Bu doğrultuda ödemeyi gerçekleştirmek için her ne kadar ödeme bilgilerinizi topluyor olsak da, bu bilgileri kaydetmek yerine Iyzico’ya link halinde yolladığımızı belirtmek isteriz. Söz konusu link ile doğrudan verilerinize erişim sağlanamamaktadır.

Web sitemizi ziyaret etmeniz halinde işlenecek veriler:

Sitemizi ziyaret etmeniz halinde, teknik açıdan gerekli olduğu için web tarayıcınız web sunucumuza veri aktarımı yapmaktadır. Aşağıda belirtilmiş olan veriler web tarayıcınız ile web sunucumuz arasında bağlantı olduğu müddetçe GDPR’ın 6. maddesinin 1. fıkrasının b bendi uyarınca toplanıp kaydediliyor olacaktır:

  • Ziyaret edilen alan adı ve web sayfası
  • İsteğin tarih ve zamanı
  • Dosyanın istendiği web sayfası
  • Erişim durumu (aktarılan dosya, dosya bulunamadı, vb.)
  • Kullandığınız internet tarayıcısı ve işletim sistemi
  • İsteğin gerçekleştirildiği bilgisayarın IP adresi
  • Aktarılan veri miktarı

Yukarıdaki verileri sorunsuz bir bağlantı ve kullanıcı rahatlığı sağlamaya yönelik olarak toplamaktayız. Buna ek olarak, aktarılan log dosyaları güvenlik sistemini geliştirme ve istikrar sağlama amacına hizmet etmektedir.

Teknik güvenlik açısından, özellikle web sunucumuza karşı yapılan saldırıları önlemek adına, yukarıda bahsi geçen verilerin geçici olarak kaydedilmesi mümkündür. Söz konusu veriler en fazla 7 gün süreyle anonimize edilmiş ve dolayısıyla kişiyle ilişkisi kurulamayacak şekilde saklanmaktadır.

Önemle belirtmek gerekir ki, anonim haldeki verilerin dahi istatistiksel amaçlar doğrultusunda kullanılması söz konusu değildir.

Çerez Politikamız:

Ina Pedagogy, "çerez" içerisinde size gönderilmiş olan orijinal bilgiler haricinde, web sitemiz ve web uygulamamızın kullanımını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla "çerez"ler kullanmaktadır. Böylece, web sitemize ve web uygulamamıza döndüğünüz zaman size daha iyi hizmet verebilmemiz mümkün olmaktadır. "Çerez"ler, sizin ihtiyaç ve çıkarlarınıza uygun hizmet veya bilgileri size vermek amacıyla kullanılmaktadır. "Çerez"lerde mevcut bulunan oturum denetim bilgisi, web sitemiz ve web uygulamamızı kullanmanızı daha kolay ve daha hızlı hale getireceği gibi web deneyiminizi en iyi koşullarla yaşayabilmenizi sağlayacaktır.

"Çerez"ler, web sayfalarının devamlı kullanıcıları tanımasına ve kullanıcıların siteye girişlerini kolaylaştırmasına imkân sağlamak ve sitelerin içeriklerini iyileştirmek ve geliştirmek amacıyla toplu verileri toplamasına ve derlemesine imkân vermek amacıyla kullanıcıların bilgisayarına yollanan ve orada saklanan küçük metin dosyalarıdır.

Sitemizdeki "Çerez"ler kişisel bilgileri saklamaz ve ifşa etmez. Çerez'ler vasıtası ile aktarılan bilgiler, herhangi bir promosyon veya pazarlama amacı için kullanılmamaktadır. Şirketimiz, çerez'ler aracılığıyla sitemizin kullanışlılığını ve etkinliğini iyileştirmek için kullanım şekillerini izlemektedir. Ancak, bu bilgiler kesinlikle hiçbir şekilde üçüncü şahıslara satılmaz veya onlarla paylaşılmaz. Kullanmakta olduğunuz internet tarayıcınızda gerekli ayarlamaları yaparak daha önceden yüklenmiş "çerez"leri silebileceğiniz gibi ileride yüklenecek "çerezleri"leri de engelleyebilir ya da yüklenmeleri esnasında tarayıcınızın sizi uyarmasını sağlayabilirsiniz.

Ancak söz konusu Çerez'lerin web sitemizin düzgün çalışması ve belli fonksiyonlarını yerine getirebilmesi için gerekli olabileceğini vurgulamak isteriz.

Önemle belirtmek isteriz ki web uygulamamızda kullanılan çerezler kişisel verilerinizi, örneğin IP adresinizi, kaydetmektedir. Web uygulamamızı satın alırken mesafeli satış sözleşmesini akdetmiş olmakla çerez politikamızı da kabul etmiş sayılacaksınız.

Web sitemiz bir analiz ve takip aracı olan Google Analytics’i kullanmaktadır. Google Analytics analiz ve takip yaparken Çerez’lerden faydalanır.

2. Ina Pedagogy verileri nasıl işler?

Ina Pedagogy kişisel verilerinizi, ilgili tüm kişisel verileri koruma düzenlemelerine uygun olarak işlemektedir. Bu doğrultuda kişisel verileriniz sadece burada belirtilmiş olan amaçlara uygun olarak işlenecektir.

Yukarıda belirtildiği üzere, size sunduğumuz hizmeti geliştirmek adına web sitemizde yapılan faaliyetleri analiz eden bir araç olan Google Analytics’i kullanmaktayız. Google Analytics, IP adresiniz, işletim sisteminiz, web tarayıcınız, ziyaret ettiğiniz alan adı, sitemize hangi web sitesinden ulaştığınız, dosyanın istendiği web sitesi, ziyaretinizi gerçekleştirdiğiniz tarih ve zaman, erişim durumu ve aktarılan dosya miktarı gibi verileri saklamaktadır. Söz konusu veriler Çerezleriniz aracılığıyla Google’ın sunucusuna aktarıldıktan sonra Google tarafından değerlendirilip saklanmaktadır. Önemle belirtmek gerekir ki verileriniz saklanmadan önce, Analytics Collection Network tarafından elde edildiği anda Google Analytics’in geliştirmiş olduğu anonimize etme kodu aracılığıyla IP adresiniz kısaltılarak anonim hale getirilecektir.

Bu Gizlilik Politikasını kabul etmekle yukarıda bahsedilen şekilde ve amaç doğrultusunda Google Analytics’in kişisel verilerinizi toplamasına ve işlemesine rıza göstermiş sayılırsınız.

Bütün bunlara ek olarak belirtmek isteriz ki, kişisel verileriniz MySQL Veri bankasında SLL ile şifrelenmiş şekilde saklanacaktır. Saklanan bu veriler sadece yukarıda belirtmiş olduğumuz amaçlar doğrultusunda, sizin iyiliğiniz için saklanacak ve başka amaçlar için kullanılmayacaktır.

3. Bülten

Web sitemiz dahilinde, Doğal Pedagoji Rehberi, Seminerler ve Anaokulları için yaptığımız “Projeler ile Öğrenme”ye yönelik atölye çalışmaları hakkında bilgi edinebileceğiniz bültenler yayınlamaktayız. Bunlara ek olarak bu bülten vasıtasıyla sattığımız doğal pedagoji ürünleri hakkında da bilgi sahibi olabileceksiniz.

Web uygulamamızı kullanıyor olmanız Bülten’e otomatik olarak abone olduğunuz anlamına gelmemektedir. Düzenli olarak Bültenimizi takip etmek istemeniz halinde e-mail adresiniz ile Bültenimize üye olmanız gerekecektir.

Bültenimize abone olma aşamasında “double opt-in” süreci işletilmektedir. Söz konusu sürecin ilk adımı Bültenimize abone olmak için e-mail adresinizi girmeniz ve abone ol seçeneğine tıklamanızdır, ikinci adımı ise girmiş olduğunuz e-mail adresine gönderilmiş olan doğrulama linkinine tıklayarak e-mail adresinizi doğrulamanızdan ibarettir. Bu iki aşamanın da gerçekleşmesi halinde e-mail listemize dahil olur ve GDPR’ın 6. Maddesinin 1. Fıkrasının a bendi uyarınca rıza göstermiş sayılırsınız.

Bültenimiz ayda bir veya iki sefer yayınlanacaktır.

İstediğiniz zaman bültenlerin aşağısında bulunan link aracılığıyla Bülten aboneliğinizi iptal edebilecek olduğunuzu ve iptal sonrası bültene ilişkin listemizden e-mail’ınızın silineceğini belirtmek isteriz.

4. Kişisel verilerinizi ne süreyle saklıyoruz?

Kişisel verileriniz bu Gizlilik Politikası’nda belirtilmiş olan amaçları gerçekleştirmek, özellikle de sözleşmesel sorumluluklarımızı yerine getirmemiz adına ve gerekli olduğu müddetçe saklanacaktır. Bunun yanında, ilgili hukuki düzenlemelere uygun düştüğü ölçüde kişisel verileriniz bize yöneltebileceğiniz talepler karşısında kendimizi savunmamız için de saklanabilecektir.

Sitemizdeki hesabınızı kapatmanız halinde saklanmış olan tüm verileriniz silinecektir. Kişisel verilerinizin tamamıyla silinmesinin hukuki açıdan mümkün olmaması halinde saklanan verilerin ileride işlenmesi engellenecektir.

5. GDPR uyarınca kişisel verilerimin korunmasına ilişkin haklarım nelerdir?

Kişisel verilerin korunmasına ilişkin haklarınız aşağıda belirtildiği gibidir: Erişim hakkı (GDPR Md. 15), Düzeltme isteme hakkı (GDPR Md. 16), Unutulma hakkı (GDPR Md. 17), Verilerin işlenmesini kısıtlama hakkı (GDPR md 18), Verilerin taşınmasını isteme hakkı (GDPR Md. 20), Denetleyici kuruma şikayette bulunma hakkı (GDPR Md. 77) ve Vermiş olduğunuz onayı geri çekme hakkı (GDPR Md. 7/3).

  • GDPR Md. 15 kapsamında, kişisel verilerinizin işlenip işlenmediğini veri sorumlusuyla iletişime geçerek teyit etme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.
  • GDPR Md. 16 uyarınca, yanlış veya eksik işlenen verilerinizin hiçbir gecikme olmaksızın düzeltilmesini ve tamamlanmasını isteme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.
  • GDPR Md. 17 düzenlenen koşullardan birinin gerçekleşmesi halinde veri sorumlusundan kişisel verilerinizin silinmesini talep etme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.
  • GDPR md 18.’de düzenlenmiş olan koşullardan birinin gerçekleşmesi halinde kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesinin kısıtlanmasını talep etme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.
  • GDPR Md. 20 kapsamında bize sağlamış olduğunuz verileri elde etme hakkınız bulunmaktadır.
  • Verilerinizin GDPR’a aykırı olarak işlendiğini düşünüyorsanız GDPR Md. 77 uyarınca denetleyici kuruma şikayette bulunma hakkınız mevcuttur. Ina Pedagogy’den sorumlu denetleyici kurum ikametgah adresinizde, iş yeri adresinizde veya GDPR’ın ihlal edildiği yerde bulunan kurumdur.
  • GDPR Md. 7/3 uyarınca, verilerinizin işlenmesi hususunda vermiş olduğunuz onayı dilediğiniz zaman geri alabilirsiniz. Onayı geri almanız, bunun öncesinde işlenmiş olan verilerin hukuka uygunluğunu etkilemeyecektir.

6. Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca kişisel verilerimin korunmasına ilişkin haklarım nelerdir?

Dilediğiniz zaman Kanunun 11. maddesi kapsamında Veri Sorumlusu olan Şirketimize başvurarak aşağıda belirtilen hakları kullanabilirsiniz. Buna göre kişisel verisi işlenen müşterilerimiz;

  • Kendisine ait kişisel verilerin işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
  • İşlenen kişisel verileri varsa bunlara ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
  • Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bu verilerin amaca uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
  • Kişisel verilerinin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme, kişisel verilerindeki hataların düzeltilmesini ve eğer aktarım yapılmışsa ilgili üçüncü kişiden bu düzeltmenin istenmesini talep etme,
  • Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması halinde bu verilerin silinmesini, yok edilmesini ya da anonim hale getirilmesini isteme ve eğer aktarım yapılmışsa bu talebin aktarılan üçüncü kişiye iletilmesini isteme,
  • İşlenen verilerin neticesinde kişi ile ilintili olumsuz bir sonuç çıkmasına itiraz etme,
  • Kanuna aykırı veri işleme nedeniyle zararının ortaya çıkması halinde zararını yasalar çerçevesinde talep etme haklarına sahiptirler.

Yukarıda belirtilen prosedür takip edilerek gerçekleştirilen başvurunun reddedilmesi, verilen cevabın yetersiz bulunması veya süresinde başvuruya cevap verilmemesi hâllerinde; cevabın tebliğini takiben otuz ve herhâlde başvuru tarihinden itibaren altmış gün içinde Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu’na (“Kurul”) şikâyette bulunma hakkı mevcuttur. Ancak başvuru yolu tüketilmeden şikâyet yoluna başvurulamaz.

Kurul, şikâyet üzerine veya ihlal iddiasını öğrenmesi durumunda resen, görev alanına giren konularda gerekli incelemeyi yapar. Şikâyet üzerine Kurul, talebi inceleyerek ilgililere bir cevap verir. Şikâyet tarihinden itibaren altmış gün içinde cevap verilmezse talep reddedilmiş sayılır. Şikâyet üzerine veya resen yapılan inceleme sonucunda, ihlalin varlığının anlaşılması hâlinde Kurul, tespit ettiği hukuka aykırılıkların veri sorumlusu tarafından giderilmesine karar vererek ilgililere tebliğ eder. Bu karar, tebliğden itibaren gecikmeksizin ve en geç otuz gün içinde yerine getirilir. Kurul, telafisi güç veya imkânsız zararların doğması ve açıkça hukuka aykırılık olması hâlinde, veri işlenmesinin veya verinin yurt dışına aktarılmasının durdurulmasına karar verebilir.

7. Bize Ulaşın

GDPR uyarınca, aşağıda belirttiğimiz haklarınız kapsamında dilediğiniz zaman veri sorumlumuzla iletişime geçebilirsiniz.

  • İlgili kişi, kişisel verilerinin işlenip işlenmediğini teyit etme hakkına sahiptir, kişisel verilerin işlendiği olasılıkta ilgili kişi,
  • Kişisel verilerin hangi amaçla işleneceği ve kullanım şeklinin bu amaca uygun olup olmadığı ve
  • İlgili kişisel verilerin kategorisini ilişkin bilgilere veri sorumlumuz vasıtasıyla ulaşma hakkına sahiptir.
  • İlgili kişi, kişisel verilerinin 3. kişilere açıklamış veya açıklanacak olması halinde, verilerde eğer varsa hataların düzeltilip açıklanmasını talep etme, hali hazırda 3. kişilere açıklanmış olan kişisel verilerde hata bulunması durumunda ise 3. kişilerin hatayı düzeltmesini talep etme hakkına sahiptir.
  • İlgili kişi, öngörülebiliyorsa verilerin saklanacağı süreyi, öngörülemiyorsa saklama süresini belirlemede kullanılan kriterleri öğrenme hakkına sahiptir.
  • İlgili kişi, veri sorumlusundan, kişisel verilerini silmesini veya düzeltmesini talep etme hakkına sahip olduğu gibi verilerin işlenmesini sınırlandırma veya işlemeye itiraz etme hakkına da sahiptir.
  • GDPR’ın 46. maddesi uyarınca, ilgili kişi, kişisel verilerinin üçüncü bir ülkeye transfer edilmesi halinde, duruma ilişkin koruma tedbirlerini hakkında bilgi alma hakkına sahiptir.

Yukarıda sayılan haklarınız doğrultusunda bilgi almak için ina@ina-pedagogy.org adresine e-posta yoluyla talepte bulabilirsiniz. Taleplerinizi 30 günü geçmemek üzere en kısa sürede cevaplandıracak olmakla beraber bazı taleplerinizin süreçlerin yürütülebilmesi adına ücretlendirilebileceğini belirtmek isteriz.

Kişisel verilerinizin Şirketimiz nezdinde hassasiyetle korunduğunu belirtir, Şirketimize duyduğunuz güven için teşekkür ederiz.

DE

Datenschutzerklärung

Ina Pedagogy bietet Familien und Pädagogen eine pädagogische Richtlinie über eine von uns entwickelte App. Wir bei inapedagogy.com möchten hervorheben, dass wir uns bewusst sind, dass der Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten Ihnen wichtig ist und betonen, dass der Datenschutz eine Priorität für uns darstellt. Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde gemäß der am 25. Mai 2018 erlassenen Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (“DSGVO”) der Europäischen Union und des türkischen Gesetzes für den Schutz von Personenbezogenen Daten Nr. 6698 vorbereitet, um Sie darüber zu informieren, wie Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erhoben, gespeichert, verarbeitet und weiterverarbeitet werden.

Die von uns angebotenen Dienstleistungen bestehen aus unserer Webseite https://ina-pedagogy.org und unserer Web-App https://app.ina-pedagogy.org; sind jedoch nicht darauf beschränkt.

Wir möchten hervorheben, dass Sie nicht dazu verpflichtet sind, ihre personenbezogenen Daten an uns weiterzuleiten. Indem Sie diese Datenschutzerklärung akzeptieren, erteilen Sie jedoch Ihre Einwilligung bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten gemäß Artikel 6, Absatz 1, Ziffer a und b der DSGVO. Allerdings können Sie die von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung gemäß Artikel 7 Absatz 3 der DSGVO jederzeit widerrufen.

Was Sie in dieser Datenschutzerklärung erfahren:

  • Welche Daten werden von Ina Pedagogy verarbeitet.
  • Mit welchem Zweck werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeitet.
  • Welche Datenschutzrechte und Wahlmöglichkeiten haben Sie gemäß DSGVO.
  • Von welchen Drittpersonen werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weiterverarbeitet.
  • Unsere Richtlinie bezüglich der Verwendung von Cookies.
  • Kontaktinformationen

1. Welche Daten werden von Ina Pedagogy für welchen Zweck verarbeitet?

Ina Pedagogy verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um Ihnen bessere Dienstleitungen bieten zu können. Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Ihre Identität bestimmt wird oder bestimmbar ist, wie z.B. Name, Benutzername, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer und Anschrift.

Die von uns pflichtgemäß zu verarbeitenden Daten bestehen normalerweise aus Ihrem Namen, Benutzernamen, Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse, Anschrift, Ihren Zahlungsinformationen und dem von Ihnen gewählten Paket.

Bei Ina Pedagogy verwenden wir ein Online-Zahlungssystem namens lzyico. Auch wenn wir in dieser Hinsicht ihre Zahlungsdaten erheben, um den Zahlungsvorgang durchzuführen, möchten wir hervorheben, dass wir diese nicht speichern, sondern als Link an lyzico weiterleiten. Dieser Link ermöglicht keinen direkten Zugang zu Ihren Daten.

Die von uns verarbeiteten Daten bei Aufruf unserer Webseite:

Es ist technisch notwendig, dass Ihr Web-Browser bei Aufruf unserer Webseite Daten an unseren Web-Server überträgt. Die folgenden Daten werden gemäß Artikel 6 Absatz 1 Ziffer b DSGVO erhoben und gespeichert, solange eine Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Web-Browser und unserem Web-Server besteht:

  • Der aufgerufene Domain-Name und die aufgerufene Webseite
  • Datum und Uhrzeit des Aufrufs
  • Die Webseite von der die Datei verlangt wurde
  • Zugriffsstatus (weitergeleitete Datei, Datei nicht gefunden, etc.)
  • Der von Ihnen genutzte Internet-Browser und das von Ihnen genutzte Betriebssystem
  • Die IP-Adresse des Computers, von welchem der Aufruf getätigt wurde
  • Übermitteltes Datenvolumen

Wir erheben die oben genannten Daten, um einen unproblematischen Verbindungsaufbau und eine komfortable Nutzung unserer Webseite bieten zu können. Zudem dienen die übermittelten Logdateien der Systemsicherheit und -stabilität.

Hinsichtlich der technischen Sicherheit können die oben genannten Daten vorübergehend gespeichert werden, um Angriffe auf unseren Web-Server abzuwenden. Die besagten Daten werden maximal 7 Tage lang auf anonymisierte Art und Weise gespeichert und können deshalb nicht mit einer Person in Verbindung gebracht werden.

Wir möchten betonen, dass nicht einmal anonyme Daten für statistische Zwecke verwendet werden.

Unsere Richtlinie bezüglich der Verwendung von Cookies:

Abgesehen von den durch “Cookies” an Sie übermittelten originalen Informationen verwendet Ina Pedagogy “Cookies”, um den Gebrauch der App oder der Webseite zu vereinfachen. Dadurch können wir Ihnen bei Rückkehr zu unserer App oder Webseite bessere Dienstleistungen bieten. “Cookies” werden verwendet, um Ihnen Dienstleistungen und Informationen anzubieten, welche Ihren Bedürfnissen und Interessen entsprechen. Die Login-Informationen, welche sich auf “Cookies” befinden, ermöglichen eine einfachere und schnellere Nutzung unserer App und Webseite unter den bestmöglichen Umständen.

“Cookies” sind kleine Textdateien, welche an die Computer von Benutzern gesendet und dort gespeichert werden. Diese ermöglichen Webseiten, ihre regelmäßigen Nutzer zu erkennen und vereinfachen den Aufruf der Webseite durch Erhebung und Verarbeitung von Sammeldaten.

Die “Cookies” auf unserer Webseite speichern keine personenbezogenen Daten und legen diese nicht frei. Die über “Cookies” vermittelten Informationen werden für keine Werbe,- und Marketingzwecke verwendet. Unser Unternehmen verfolgt die Nutzungsweise unserer Webseite über “Cookies”, um diese benutzerfreundlicher und effizienter gestalten zu können. Diese Informationen werden jedoch keinesfalls an Drittpersonen verkauft oder weitergeleitet. Durch Änderung der Einstellungen Ihres Web-Browsers können Sie bereits heruntergeladene “Cookies” löschen und zukünftige “Cookies” blockieren oder dafür sorgen, dass Ihr Browser sie über das Herunterladen von “Cookies” informiert.

Wir möchten jedoch betonen, dass die besagten “Cookies” für eine effiziente Nutzung unserer Webseite und ihrer bestimmten Funktionen notwendig sein könnten. Wir möchten Sie insbesondere darauf hinweisen, dass die auf unserer Web-App verwendeten Cookies Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, wie beispielsweise Ihre IP-Adresse, speichern. Indem Sie unsere Web-App erwerben und damit den Kaufvertrag abschließen, erteilen Sie ihre Einwilligung im Zusammenhang mit unserer Richtlinie bezüglich der Verwendung von Cookies.

Unsere Webseite verwendet Google Analytics, eine Analyse- und Tracking-Programm, das zwar Cookies verwendet, aber mit einem Verschlüsselungscode arbeitet.

2. Wie verarbeitet Ina Pedagogy die Daten?

Ina Pedagogy verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten im Einklang mit allen relevanten gesetzlichen Bestimmungen bezüglich des Schutzes von personenbezogenen Daten. Diesbezüglich werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung genannten Zwecke verwendet.

Wie oben bereits erwähnt, verwendet unsere Webseite Google Analytics, ein Programm, welches die Aktivitäten auf unserer Webseite analysiert. Google Analytics speichert folgende Daten: IP-Adresse, Betriebssystem, Web-Browser, aufgerufener Domain-Name, die Webseite über welche Sie auf unsere Webseite geleitet wurden, Datum und Uhrzeit des Aufrufs, Verbindungsstatus und übermitteltes Datenvolumen. Die besagten Daten werden von Google analysiert und gespeichert, nachdem sie durch Cookies und Google-Server übermittelt werden. Wir möchten betonen, dass Ihre IP-Adresse bei der Erfassung durch das Analytics Collection Network durch einen von Google Analytics entwickelten Anonymisierungscode gekürzt und anonymisiert wird, bevor Ihre Daten gespeichert werden.

Indem Sie diese Datenschutzerklärung akzeptieren, erteilen Sie ihre Einwilligung bezüglich der Erhebung und Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Google Analytics in der oben erläuterten Art und Weise und zu dem oben genannten Zweck.

Ebenfalls möchten wir hinzufügen, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten durch SSL verschlüsselt und in der MySQL Datenbank gespeichert werden. Die gespeicherten Daten werden lediglich für die oben genannten Zwecke und in Ihrem besten Interesse gespeichert und nicht für andere Zwecke genutzt.

3. Newsletter

Wir veröffentlichen Newsletter auf unserer Webseite, über die Informationen über unser Curriculum für Natürliche Pädagogik, Seminare und unsere Kindergarten-Workshops mit dem Thema “Lernen durch Projekte” vermittelt werden. Über diese Newsletter können Sie ebenfalls Informationen über die von uns verkauften Produkte für natürliche Pädagogik erhalten.

Die Nutzung unserer Web-App führt nicht automatisch zu einem Abonnement unseres Newsletters. Falls Sie unseren Newsletter regelmäßig erhalten möchten, müssen Sie über Ihre E-Mail-Adresse Mitglied werden.

Die Mitgliedschaft für unseren Newsletter erfolgt durch das sogenannte “Double-Opt-in-Verfahren“. Der erste Schritt dieses Verfahrens besteht in der Eingabe Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse für die Einrichtung einer Mitgliedschaft, während der zweite Schritt aus der Bestätigung Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse über den per E-Mail an Sie versandten Bestätigungslink besteht. Erst nach Abschluss dieser beiden Schritte werden Sie zum Mitglied unserer E-Mail-Liste und erteilen damit Ihre Einwilligung gemäß Artikel 6 Absatz 1 DSGVO.

Unser Newsletter wird ein- oder zweimal monatlich veröffentlicht.

Sie können Ihre Mitgliedschaft jederzeit beenden, indem Sie auf den Link, welcher sich am Ende des Newsletters befindet, klicken. Nach der Beendigung Ihrer Mitgliedschaft wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse von unserer Liste gelöscht.

4. Wie lange werden meine personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert?

Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so lange speichern, wie es insbesondere zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen und gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung genannten Zwecke notwendig ist. Gegebenenfalls werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auch zu anderen Zwecken speichern, wenn bzw. solange das Gesetz uns die weitere Speicherung für bestimmte Zwecke erlaubt, insbesondere beispielsweise für die Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.

Wenn Sie Ihr Kunden-Konto schließen, werden wir alle über Sie gespeicherten Daten löschen. Falls eine vollständige Löschung Ihrer Daten aus gesetzlichen Gründen nicht möglich ist, werden die betreffenden Daten für die weitere Verarbeitung gesperrt.

5. Welche Datenschutzrechte habe ich gemäß DSGVO?

Sie haben unter den jeweiligen gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen die folgenden gesetzlichen Datenschutzrechte: Recht auf Auskunft (Artikel 15 DSGVO), Recht auf Berichtigung (Artikel 16 DSGVO), Recht auf Löschung (Artikel 17 DSGVO), Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Artikel 18 DSGVO), Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Artikel 20 DSGVO), Beschwerderecht bei einer Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörde (Artikel 77 DSGVO) sowie das Recht auf Widerruf von Einwilligungen (Artikel 7 Absatz 3 DSGVO).

  • Gemäß Artikel 15 DSGVO haben Sie ein Recht auf Auskunft bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, welches Sie durch Kontaktaufnahme zu einem Datenverantwortlichen ausüben können.
  • Gemäß Artikel 16 DSGVO haben Sie ein unverzügliches Recht auf Berichtigung und Vervollständigung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, falls diese auf inkorrekte oder unvollständige Art und Weise verarbeitet wurden.
  • Gemäß Artikel 17 DSGVO haben Sie ein Recht darauf, die Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten von einem Datenverantwortlichen zu verlangen, sofern eine der für diesen Fall vorgesehenen Bedingungen vorliegt.
  • Gemäß Artikel 18 DSGVO haben Sie ein Recht darauf, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, sofern eine der für diesen Fall vorgesehenen Bedingungen vorliegt.
  • Gemäß Artikel 20 DSGVO haben Sie ein Recht darauf, die Übertragung der an uns vermittelten Daten an Sie zu verlangen.
  • Falls Sie der Meinung sind, dass Ihre Daten entgegen der in der DSGVO vorgesehenen Regelungen auf rechtswidrige Art und Weise verarbeitet wurden, haben Sie gemäß Artikel 77 DSGVO ein Recht darauf, bei einer Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörde Beschwerde einzulegen. Die für Ina Pedagogy zuständige Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörde ist die Behörde, welche sich an Ihrer Wohnadresse, der Adresse Ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder dem Ort befindet, an dem die DSGVO verletzt wurde.
  • Gemäß Artikel 7 Absatz 3 DSGVO können Sie die von Ihnen bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf der Einwilligung hat keine Auswirkungen auf die Rechtmäßigkeit der vor dem Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten.

6. Welche Datenschutzrechte habe ich gemäß dem Türkischen Gesetz Nr. 6698 zum Schutz Personenbezogener Daten?

Sie können die folgenden Rechte geltend machen, indem Sie sich an unser Unternehmen wenden, welches gemäß Artikel 11 des Gesetzes Datenverantwortlicher ist. Dementsprechend haben unsere Kunden folgende Rechte und können;

  • In Erfahrung bringen, ob ihre persönlichen Daten verarbeitet werden;
  • Falls ja, diesbezügliche Informationen anfordern;
  • Den Verarbeitungsgrund der persönlichen Daten in Erfahrung bringen und den Umstand, ob diese zweckmäßig angewendet werden;
  • Die Namen dritter Personen in Erfahrung bringen, an die ihre persönlichen Daten übermittelt wurden, die Berichtigung von Fehlern in Bezug auf ihre persönlichen Daten fordern und, falls ihre persönlichen Daten an Dritte übermittelt wurden, die Berichtigung ihrer persönlichen Daten durch diese dritten Personen verlangen;
  • Die Löschung, Vernichtung oder Anonymisierung ihrer persönlichen Daten verlangen, falls die Gründe für die Verarbeitung dieser Daten entfallen sind, und die Weiterleitung dieser Forderung an dritte Personen, an die ihre persönlichen Daten evtl. bereits weitergeleitet wurden, verlangen;
  • Einsprüche gegen evtl. vorkommende negative Ergebnisse nach Verarbeitung der Daten erheben;
  • In dem Fall, dass Ihnen infolge einer rechtswidrigen Datenverarbeitung ein Schaden entstanden ist, eine Entschädigung im gesetzlichen Umfang verlangen.

Sollte Ihr Antrag in dem oben erwähnten Verfahren abgelehnt, die Antwort als unzulänglich befunden oder nicht innerhalb der Frist beantwortet werden, haben Sie das Recht, innerhalb von dreißig Tagen nach Zustellung der Antwort und in jedem Falle innerhalb von sechzig Tagen nach der Anfrage Beschwerde bei der Datenschutzkommission („Kommission“) einzureichen. Beschwerden können jedoch nicht ohne Erschöpfung der Antragswege angegangen werden.

Die Kommission führt im Falle von Beschwerden oder, sobald sie von Behauptungen über Datenschutzverletzungen Kenntnis erlangt, von Amts wegen die erforderlichen Untersuchungen in den Angelegenheiten, die in ihren Dienstbereich fallen, durch. Auf Beschwerdeantrag prüft die Kommission den Antrag und erteilt den Betroffenen eine Antwort. Wird die Antwort nicht innerhalb von 60 Tagen nach dem Datum der Beschwerde erteilt, gilt die Anfrage als abgelehnt. Sollte im Falle einer auf Beschwerdeantrag oder von Amts wegen durchgeführten Untersuchung eine Verletzung festgestellt werden, so stellt die Kommission den Parteien ihre Feststellung zu und verlangt von der Datenschutzverantwortlichen die Behebung dieser Rechtsverletzung. Die Rechtsverletzung ist spätestens innerhalb von dreißig Tagen nach Zustellung zu beheben. Sollten schwer behebbare oder nicht wiedergutzumachende Schäden entstehen und eine offensichtliche Rechtsverletzung vorliegen, so kann die Kommission die Einstellung der Datenverarbeitung oder ihrer Übertragung ins Ausland beschließen.

7. Kontaktaufnahme

Gemäß der DSGVO können Sie bezüglich Ihrer unten genannten Rechte jederzeit Kontakt zu unserem Datenverantwortlichen aufnehmen. Der Betroffene hat ein Recht auf Auskunft bezüglich der Verarbeitung seiner personenbezogenen Daten. Im Falle, dass diese bereits verarbeitet wurden, hat der Betroffene folgende Rechte:

  • Auskunft über den Zweck der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten und darüber, ob die Nutzungsweise diesem Zweck entspricht;
  • Auskunft über die Kategorie, in welche die besagten personenbezogenen Daten eingeordnet wurden;
  • Berichtigung und Erklärung in Bezug auf fehlerhafte Daten und Berichtigung von fehlerhaften Daten durch Drittpersonen, falls diese Daten bereits an Drittpersonen weitergeleitet wurden;
  • Auskunft über die Speicherungsdauer der Daten, falls diese vorhersehbar ist; Auskunft über die Kriterien welche für die Bestimmung der Speicherungsdauer angewendet werden, falls diese nicht vorhersehbar ist;
  • Löschung oder Korrektur von personenbezogenen Daten sowie Einschränkung der Verarbeitung,- oder Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten
  • Gemäß Artikel 46 DSGVO hat der Betroffene ein Recht auf Auskunft in Bezug auf relevante Schutzmaßnahmen, im Falle, dass die personenbezogenen Daten in ein anderes Land weitergeleitet wurden.

Bitte stellen Sie einen Antrag per E-Mail an ina@ina-pedagogy.org, um Informationen bezüglich Ihrer oben genannten Rechte zu erhalten. Während wir Ihre Anträge in kürzester Zeit und nicht später als 30 Tage nach Antragsstellung beantworten, möchten wir Sie darauf hinweisen, dass die Beantwortung mancher Anträge kostenpflichtig sein könnte, damit die Prozedur einwandfrei durchgeführt werden kann.

Wir möchten noch hinzufügen, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten durch unser Unternehmen sensibel behandelt werden, und danken Ihnen für das Vertrauen, welches Sie in unser Unternehmen setzen.